Keyton Computer, Japanese Distributor for Network Technologies Inc

KVM Drawer Integrated VGA USB KVM Matrix Switch

1RU KVM Console Drawer, Rack Mount Keyboard Monitor drawer

Return home

VGA KVM Drawer with Real Mouse
and VGA USB KVM Matrix Switch

How to allow two users to control up to eight USB enabled computers

Also known as: rackmount kvm drawer with USB KVM Matrix Switch, rack mount keyboard drawer,
console drawer, keyboard monitor drawer, KVM drawers, keyboard LCD drawer, rackmount keyboard drawer.
2 Users and
8 USB Computers in 1RU


ROHS compliant KVM drawer with USB Matrix switch

Designed and Manufactured in the U.S.A.

Additional Product Information

View Keyboard Layout Keyboard Layouts:
RACKMUX-V17-MP-2X8U
RACKMUX KVM Drawer with Real Mouse and USB Matrix Switch, how to allow 2 users to control 8 USB computers
zoomClick here to zoom in on image

RACKMUX-V17-MP-2X8U (Front and Back)

Features & Applications

The RACKMUX® KVM Drawer with Real Mouse and Built-In USB KVM Matrix Switch combines a rackmount LCD monitor, keyboard, real mouse and a USB KVM Matrix Switch in a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer.
  • Available with backward-folding 17" TFT/LCD VGA monitor.
  • Crisp and clear 1280x1024 video resolution.
  • Two users can control up to eight USB-enabled computers.
  • Torque-friction hinges-monitor does not wobble, spring, or slam shut.
  • Rugged steel construction with durable powder coat finish.
  • LCD auto-shutoff in closed position.
  • Dedicated microprocessors prevent CPUs from locking up, ensuring reliable control.
  • Drawer locks into place when open to prevent it from sliding out of the rack.
  • Keyboard available in multiple languages: English(US), English(UK), German, Italian, French, and Spanish.
    • 83-key (US) or 84-key (Europe) keyboard.

Specifications

Power
  • 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via IEC connector.
Dimensions
  • WxDxH (mm): 482.6x929.6x44.5.
  • Weight: 16.96kg.
  • Drawer mounting is adjustable to various rack depths from 889mm deep to 991mm deep.
Regulatory Approvals
  • CE, RoHS
Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F).
  • Storage temperature: -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F).
  • Operating and Storage Relative Humidity: 20 to 90% non-condensing RH.
Warranty
  • Two years

Rackmount VGA USB + PS/2 KVM Drawer with Real Mouse Specifications
USB KVM Matrix Switch

KVM Drawers with Real Mouse and USB Matrix Switch

NTI Part # Screen Size # of Users # of CPUs
RACKMUX-V17-MP-2X8U 17" 2 8
USB+VGA male-male 
USBVEXT-xx-MM

Compatible Cables

Male to Male VGA,
Male USB A to Male USB B
Male to Female VGA
NTI Part # Length (m) NTI Part # Length (m)
USBVEXT-3-MM 0.9 VEXT-15 4.6
USBVEXT-6-MM 1.8  
USBVEXT-10-MM 3.0
USBVEXT-15-MM 4.6